Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

District Office Administration

ns                                                                df                                              cr
Nathan Smith, Superintendent                                                    Debbie Fowler, Assistant Superintendent                Chris Russell, Director of School 
270-524-2631                                                                                  & Chief Academic Officer                                             Food Service & Finance
                                                                                                          270-524-2631                                                               270-524-2356
 

af                                                                kf                                              dh
Angela Frank, Supervisor of                                                           Kristin Froedge, Supervisor of                                     Daniel Hawkins, Director of
Instruction, District Assessment                                                     Instruction & Title I                                                       Pupil Personnel & Maintenance
Coordinator & Human Resources                                                  270-524-2592                                                              270-524-2592
270-524-2592
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          

 df                                                             cg

Donna LeFevre, Director of                                                        Carri Goodman, District CIT
Special Education, Section 504 Coordinator                              & Literacy Coach                          
ADA Coordinator & Preschool                                                   270-524-2631
270-524-9345

 

District Administration Staff
Kathy Bradley - Special Ed Administration Assistant  Caleb Butler, Technology Renee' Butler, Finance Administration Assistant, Employee Benefits 
Shane Butler, Technology Coordinator Steve Caven, Alternative Education, Construction,Safety Traci Chenoweth, Gifted & Talented Program
Vickie Cundiff, Finance Shelly Decker, School Psychologist Kim England, Title I Administration Assistant & IC Support
Sharon Finkbeiner, Assistant DPP & Human Resources Assistant Jane Ann Gibson, Records Carol Green, Gifted & Talented Program
Teresa Lockett, Administration Support Assistant  Angie Michael, Early Childhood Educational Coach Leann Pinson, School Psychologist
Marita Richardson, Food Service Operations Coordinator Steve Richardson, Custodian Tammy Wallace, Finance Administration Assistant, Payroll